Privacy

THE “OWNER ” OF THE TREATMENT

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on identified or identifiable people.
The “owner” of their treatment is Cascate di Luce (Cascades of Light) by Elena Puntaroli, Lorenzo Sbrinci .

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The treatments related to the web services of this website take place at the above premises and are only handled by staff processing .

No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated .

The personal data is provided by users who register or send requests for informative material ( newsletters, answers to questions, etc.) and are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if what is necessary for that purpose .

The personal data provided by users who register , including first and last name and their email is automatically placed on the mailing list .

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation , some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet .

This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties .

This category of data includes IP addresses from users who connect to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, the time of the request , and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment of ‘ user.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning .

Data provided voluntarily

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender , necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message .

Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

COOKIES

No personal data concerning users are acquired by the website .

We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used cd persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

The use of SO-CALLED Session cookies ( which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed ) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers ( consisting of random numbers generated by the server ) necessary to consent the secure exploration and efficient site.

THE SO-CALLED Session cookies used in this website avoid using other computer techniques that are potentially detrimental to the confidentiality of users’ browsing and do not allow acquisition of personal identification data .

POSSIBILITY ‘ OF DATA

Apart from that specified for navigation data , the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms or indicated in contacts with Light Falls to request the sending of informative material or other communications.

Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request .

RULES ‘OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected .

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

USERS’RIGHTS

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin , verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction ( art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. n . 196/2003) .

For the purposes of this Article shall have the right to request cancellation , transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and oppose any case , for legitimate reasons , to their treatment.

EnglishItaly

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This